Mattle Posted June 16, 2011 Share Posted June 16, 2011 1. Pirates of the Caribian (all) 2. Hostel 1 & 2 Have some more however I like these the most. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kat0n Posted June 16, 2011 Share Posted June 16, 2011 The Green Hornet, all the 'lethal weapon' etc^^ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Vanaraud Posted June 18, 2011 Share Posted June 18, 2011 Action: Matrix and Bourne series, Equilibrium. Comedy: Pink Panther 1&2 (other Steve Martin movies are also good) Fairytail: Stardust Adventure: The Pirates of the Caribbean series, X-Men Well pretty much the movies I´ve watched over again. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kankeli <3 Posted June 20, 2011 Share Posted June 20, 2011 Action : The Dark Knight or The Mummy Comedy : Spy next door Horor : Saw 3 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
puRpish Posted June 25, 2011 Share Posted June 25, 2011 Action: Faster Drama: The Pursuite of Happyness, Seven Pounds Sci-Fi: District 9, I Am Legend Comedy: The Hangover I/II Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Joker Posted June 25, 2011 Share Posted June 25, 2011 The Dark Knight. Heath Ledger's Joker is not replaceable :/ Also in comedies: Hangover I&II 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
EvoLuT!oN* Posted August 7, 2011 Share Posted August 7, 2011 The Hangover.Hilarious!Must see. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Whoopy Posted August 11, 2011 Share Posted August 11, 2011 My best movie: 1. Gone in Sixty Seconds/ Jackass 3d 2. Green Line 3. Lord of rings Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SponGeBob<3 Posted August 31, 2011 Share Posted August 31, 2011 action: transporter Comedy: napapiirin sankarit and epiC movie Horror: saW -SponGeBob<3 action: transporter Comedy: napapiirin sankarit and epiC movie Horror: saW -SponGeBob<3 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SkWaL' Posted September 1, 2011 Share Posted September 1, 2011 Even it's not simple, here is my TOP 5 : Casino Snatch The Dark Knight Virgin Suicides The Good, The Bad & The Ugly. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kostaja Posted September 1, 2011 Share Posted September 1, 2011 I've seen Pulp Fiction a dozen times so that might be it. Shawshank Redemption was also awesome. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Alaina Posted September 1, 2011 Share Posted September 1, 2011 The movie: Red was awesome. loved it. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ecLipse~ Posted September 1, 2011 Share Posted September 1, 2011 Full Metal jacket, and The Butterfly effect Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
cr4zy Posted September 1, 2011 Share Posted September 1, 2011 all fast and furious,death race,transporter,faster,300,the good the bad and the ugly,drillbit taylor,prince of persia forgotten sands,remember the titans,salt,SWAT, swat firefight,predators,pathfinders,saving private ryan hmm i think thats of them ost movies that i like very much haha Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
stigmata Posted September 1, 2011 Share Posted September 1, 2011 Most of the Guy Ritchie movied are good-Snatch,Lock,stock and two smoking barrels,RocknRolla,Fight Club (sticking feathers up your ass doesnt make u a chicken),V for Vendetta,Big Lebowski,Almost all Tarantino movies i also enjoy very much. Some other European movies i reccommend-La haine,No mans land,REC1 and REC2 (soon 3 and 4 are coming out!)...Damn,i could continue for a long time.There are Tons of Russian movies that are really good. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.