Nielsvd Posted October 13, 2011 Share Posted October 13, 2011 Well my all time favorite, by far is: The Godfather After that it kinda depends on the day/my mood in which order the other movies appear , but some of my favorites are: The Shawshank Redemption Pulp Fiction The Godfather II American History X Seven Pounds I am Legend The Road One Flew over the Cuckoo's nest Forest Gump Good Will Hunting Taxi Driver Donnie Brasco Donnie Darko Catch me if you can Me and You and Everyone We Know (very impressive independent movie!) Shutter Island Rain Man The Ghost Writer The Machinist Goodfellas Lord of War The King's Speech The Original Star Wars Trilogy Resevoir Dogs Inception V for Vendetta And I'm probably forgetting some... Yeah, I'm a big movie buff haha Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Anton Chigurh Posted October 21, 2011 Share Posted October 21, 2011 One man’s happiness is another man’s sadness Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
deadpnk Posted October 24, 2011 Share Posted October 24, 2011 some of movies i liked are: Harry Potter series(have all the books and movies on blu-ray ultimate special expensive edition lol) original Star Wars trilogy Beetlejuice Edward Scissorhands (still... it is interesting) Nightmare before Christmas James and the Giant Peach Sweeney Todd: Demon Barber of Fleet Street The Dark Knight Spider-Man (the ones that Sam Raimi directed not the new crap thats coming out) Black Swan( dunno why, but Natalie portman is a crazy chick) Tron: Legacy (meh neither tron or this one were amazing but still made me think about technology after i watched it; and i liked the colors of Legacy, all blue lol.... oh and Daft Punk... nuff said) Daft Punk's Electroma (tripped me out.... thats it) Inception El laberinto del fauno (or Pan's Labyrinth here in the states) The Exorcist Paranormal Activity The Blair Witch Project (after Paranormal activity it reminded me of this again) 2001: A Space Odyssey The Matrix trilogy (didnt like the last) Airplane!!! (just wanna wish u good luck were all counting on you.) and thats about it... theres too long a list of movies i loved and liked lol but this is a good start (i like teh arts ) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
darkfang77 Posted October 24, 2011 Share Posted October 24, 2011 A serbian film beats all for horror.. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
=FIA=Chaotic Posted October 29, 2011 Share Posted October 29, 2011 Tough. My ten.. changes every month though 1. The Seven Samurai (1954). 2. Runaway Train (1985). 3. Saving Private Ryan (1998). 4. Seven (1995). 5. John Carpenters "The Thing" (1982). 6. Aliens (1986). 7. Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas ( 8. Goodfella's (1990) 9. Legend (1985) 10. Inception/Darkknight Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TANK Posted October 29, 2011 Share Posted October 29, 2011 Action: Private Ryan, Bourne Trilogy, Enemy at The Gates. Comedy: Clerks,Dude, Where's My Car?,Road Trip,The Naked Gun,Tropic Thunder Horror: The Exorcism of Emily Rose, A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hustul Posted October 31, 2011 Share Posted October 31, 2011 1. Gladiator 2. The Matrix 3. Pirates of the Caribbean 4. Pretty much every movie that has Hans Zimmer soundtracks Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Proffa Posted November 9, 2011 Share Posted November 9, 2011 Hmm, some good movies. Transporter all of them. Titanic 300 Hangover 1 Silverfang ( anime ) Gran Torino Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
YMCMB Posted November 9, 2011 Share Posted November 9, 2011 Action:Lethal Weapon Series (# 4 was my favorite) Comedy: The Entire Kevin Smith Set (Chasing Amy, Mall Rats and Clerks are my top 3) Drama: The Blind Side (love this movie) Horror: Child's Play 1-3 (bride of and seed of killed the franchise) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
**MrDeaTh. Posted November 9, 2011 Share Posted November 9, 2011 =F|A= Movies Thanks, Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
b0rR*4cHo Posted November 11, 2011 Share Posted November 11, 2011 Action: Kill Bill Series Comedy: National Lampoon's Vacation Series Horror: Rob Zombie Movies Fantasy: Lord of the Rings Series Also: Dazed and Confused, Fast Times at Ridgemont High, Battle Royale series, Suicide Circle, Mean Girls, Pirates of the Caribbean series, Harry Potter series, Goodfellas, Godfather series, El Espinazo Del Diablo, El Laberinto Del Fauno, Scary Movie series, American Pie series, Forest Gump, The Graduate, The Shawshank Redemption, Green Mile, The Ring, The Others, The Dark Knight Series, Bram Stoker's Dracula and Interview With A Vampire F*** TWILIGHT!!!!!!!!!!! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.