HannahG Posted March 26, 2011 Share Posted March 26, 2011 Sucker Punch, American History X, Wristcutters : A Love Story, I Love You Man, Ghostship, Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MarryAnne Posted April 12, 2011 Share Posted April 12, 2011 Well, my top movies are Yogi Bear, A Walk to remember and the movie Titanic. I enjoyed these movies lot and these are so remarkable movies for me. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bigjoe Posted May 11, 2011 Share Posted May 11, 2011 My favorites are 1. Saving Private Ryan 2.The Dark Knight 3. Kellys Heroes 4. All James Bond movies Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
icky?/ Posted May 11, 2011 Share Posted May 11, 2011 1) Apocalypse Now 2) Pulp Fiction 3)Some Like It Hot Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sicsiksix Posted May 11, 2011 Share Posted May 11, 2011 Try to sum this up the best I can, though its tough. If you asked me tomorrow I'd probably give different answers. Anywho, here we go: Comedy: 1. Monty Python's Holy Grail: Funniest movie ever. EVER. 2. Young Frankenstein: Mel Brooks humor at its best. I think I've watched this one at least 30 times. 3. All of the Scary Movie series: Anna Faris and Regina Hall are hilarious. (Cindi, the TV's leaking!) Horror: 1. The Exorcist: Still kinda creeps me out. 2. Texas Chainsaw Massacre (original): Gave me nightmares as a kid. Has that whole early 70's creepy vibe about it. 3. Amityville Horror: Always loved this movie. Sorta based on a true story.(?) Drama: 1. Shawshank Redemption: Every time I flip through channels and I see this on TV I get stuck watching it. Really good movie. 2. American History X: Such a good movie. Highly recommend to anyone who hasn't seen it! 3. Goodfellas: Mobsters and a fantastic cast. Good stuff. Action: 1. Indiana Jones Series: My all time favorite in this genre. 1st 3 are great, Crystal Skulls I could've done without. 2. The Matrix Trilogy: Awesome special effects and a cool plot. Nuff said. 3. Lord of the Rings Trilogy: Because Hobbits are freakin' badass. So there you have it. 12(ish) of my favorite movies. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gel2011 Posted May 13, 2011 Share Posted May 13, 2011 Action – undisputed 3 Comedy – ice age Horror – Saw 3d Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
abnerdog Posted May 17, 2011 Share Posted May 17, 2011 Boy am I going to show my age. Oh well everyone needs an old dog to kick around once in a while The Apartment To Kill a Mocking Bird Marty Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Maria6 Posted June 8, 2011 Share Posted June 8, 2011 The best movie that I have ever watched is “Titanic”, I really love that movie. It’s a great film with great music and a great story. I love the movie forever. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Warning. Posted June 8, 2011 Share Posted June 8, 2011 i always prefer action, and comedy. those two mixed is awesome. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Blau Posted June 13, 2011 Share Posted June 13, 2011 1. Truman Show 2. The Cable Guy 3. American History X And numerous of other legendary movies, but I only remembered three. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hanswurst Posted June 13, 2011 Share Posted June 13, 2011 Shang-High Noon and Shang-High Knights Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Muted Posted June 16, 2011 Share Posted June 16, 2011 Action - Fight Club, The Crow, V For Vendetta, Hellboy 2, Equilibrium, Comedy - Animal House, Fanboys, Kevin Smith Films, Army of Darkness, The Best & The Brightest Horror - The Hills have eyes Too many favorite movies to list. Might go on for a couple pages haha Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
docwarren Posted June 16, 2011 Share Posted June 16, 2011 Too many favorite movies to list. Might go on for a couple pages haha Just my top 20 favorite war movies (not in order) 1. Father Goose 2. Operation Petticoat 3. Saving Private Ryan 4. We Were Soldiers 5. Torpedo Run 6. They Were Expendable 7. Midway 8. Patton (seen at least 100 times) 9. Battle of the Bulge 10. The Great Escape 11. Stalag 17 12. In Harms Way 13. Band of Brothers. 14. Memphis Belle 15. Mister Roberts 16. Run Silent, Run Deep 17. Where Eagles Dare 18. Sgt. York 19. No time For Sargents 20. Ensign Pulver Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
brynne Posted June 16, 2011 Share Posted June 16, 2011 Inception http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=66TuSJo4dZM Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gunsling3r Posted June 16, 2011 Share Posted June 16, 2011 Inception, Dark knight, Shutter Island, Hangover 1 & 2, Fast Five and lots more....thats all i can think of right now. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.